Test Information:
Total Questions: 151
Test Number: HP5-B04D
Vendor Name: HP
Cert Name: HP ExpertONE
Test Name: Delta - Selling HP Printing and Personal Systems
Hardware
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/HP5-B04D/
Question: 1
Which
outcome can be achieved through proactive management of PCs and personal
tablets?
A.
A reduction in help-desk calls
B.
An ability to share files
C.
An increase in knowledge of user location
D.
A reduction in failure rates
Answer:
A
Question: 2
Which
mobile product should you recommend for the task worker type of user?
A.
HP Spectre Pro
B.
HP Z1 Workstation
C.
HP EliteBook Folio
D.
HP ProBook 400 or 600
Answer:
D
Question: 3
What
is the primary target customer market for the HP OfficeJet Pro and OfficeJet
Pro X?
A.
Small and medium business
B.
Large enterprise
C.
Home office
D.
Mid-market
Answer:
A
The
HP Officejet Pro X series is the world’s fastest desktop printer and that’s
according to the prestigious Guinness World Records 2014. Designed to meet the
demanding and unique needs of small and medium sized businesses..
Question: 4
Your
education customer needs to provide personal computing facilities in several
dedicated computer rooms to support a large number of students at very low cost
Which
product line should you offer?
A.
HP ElitePad
B.
HP Business Desktops
C.
HP Zero Clients
D.
HP ProDesk
Answer:
B
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 5
What
is a benefit of business value selling?
A.
It allows customers to compare the features and advantages of a particular
product and assess the potential benefits for their organization.
B.
It enables customers to review quotations from different organizations and
determine the optimum solution based on product needs.
C.
It ensures customers are able to realistically compare product features and
advantages and determine the best solution for their organization.
D.
It moves the conversation from price and product features and enables the
customer to recognize the tangible value of the solution in the context of
their business needs.
Answer:
D
Question: 6
Your
customer needs a personal computing device for their reception are
a.
Which form factor would you recommend?
A.
All in One (AiO)
B.
Q Ultra Slim Desktop (USDT)
C.
Small Form Factor (SFF)
D.
Tower (TWE)
Answer:
A
Explanation:
All
in One PCs are ideal when workplace size matters; Touch and Non-Touch versions
are available. With so called IPS display technology, wide viewing angles and
accurate colors are achieved.
Question: 7
Which
HP capability replaces the BIOS boot block if a virus corrupts the notebook?
A.
HP Device Manager
B.
HP Sure Start
C.
HP ProtectTools
D.
HP Page Lift
Answer:
B
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA4-8955ENW.pdf
(last page, see the image)
Question: 8
Which
HP capability allows IT administration staff to prevent the use of unwanted USB
keys?
A.
HP Device Manager
B.
HP Universal Print Driver
C.
HP WebJetadmin
D.
HP Embedded Web Server
Answer:
A
Explanation:
HP
Device Manager protects against unwanted USB keys
Question: 9
Your
customer will be installing 30 Z620 workstations in a large room. Their current
installation is so noisy that the users are complaining they cannot work
effectively.
How
would you describe the approximate noise level these 30 workstations will make
if they are all operating their SATA drives?
A.
About the noise level of a calm room, like a library, 20-30 db
B.
About the noise level of normal conversation, 40-60 db
C.
About the noise level of traffic on a busy road. 80-90 db
D.
About the noise level of a jackhammer, more than 100db
Answer:
B
Explanation:
Question: 10
According
to IDC research regarding IT staff productivity, user productivity, and IT cost
reductions, which product enables annual savings of $32,000 per 100 users?
A.
Microsoft System Center
B.
HP Client Automation
C.
Intel vPro
D.
LANDesk
Answer:
D
Explanation:
An
IDC report on the impact of LANDesk solutions found that over the three-year
analysis period, the IT organizations in the study experienced total annual
benefits of $32,022 per 100 users in these three areas: IT staff productivity;
user productivity; and IT cost reduction.
Question: 11
Which
management software solution allows IT administrators to manage PCs remotely
and deploy images directly to the device?
A.
Insight Control management software
B.
Data Protector management software
C.
LANDesk management software
D.
HP Embedded Web Server software
Answer:
C
Explanation:
Using
LANDesk's management software means that IT can deliver the PC directly to the
end user and manage it remotely by deploying the image to the box.
Question: 12
Your
customer needs to process 3D graphics and 4kvideo manipulation in real time.
Which HP workstation should you recommend?
A.
HPZ230
B.
HPZ420
C.
HP Z620
D.
HPZ820
Answer:
D
Explanation:
Reference:
Question: 13
Which
HP workstation is designed to be rugged enough to pass the rigorous military
standard 810G tests?
A.
HP Z1
B.
HP Z620
C.
HP Z820
D.
HP ZBOOK14
Answer:
D
Explanation:
Reference:
the
HP mobile workstations are designed to be rugged enough to pass the rigorous
military standard 810G tests. Your customer receives this ruggedness and
mobility without sacrificing performance.
Question: 14
Which
statements describe the business value of HP Web Jetadmin? (Select two.)
A.
Print volumes can be centrally controlled, thereby reducing paper and ink
costs.
B.
Users can securely share files and send to SharePoint or similar folder types.
C.
Customers can automatically configure new devices through HP Web Jetadmin,
reducing the amount of IT resources required.
D.
From a single software solution, customers can remotely install, monitor,
maintain, troubleshoot, and secure their imaging and printing environment
E.
Many tasks can be automated so customers can effectively increase return on
imaging and printing device investments and boost business productivity.
Answer: D,
E
Explanation:
From
a single software solution, customers can remotely install, monitor, maintain,
troubleshoot, and secure their imaging and printing environment.
HP
Web Jetadmin can effectively increase return on imaging and printing device
investments and boost business productivity because so many tasks can be
automated.
Explanation:
Reference:
Test Information:
Total Questions: 151
Test Number: HP5-B04D
Vendor Name: HP
Cert Name: HP ExpertONE
Test Name: Delta - Selling HP Printing and Personal Systems
Hardware
Official Site: http://www.certsgrade.com
For
More Details: http://www.certsgrade.com/pdf/HP5-B04D/
Get20%
Immediate Discount on Full Training Mater
Discount Coupon Code: 20off2016


No comments:
Post a Comment